Upcoming events

2017 Benefactor Sponsors










2017 PLATINUM SPONSORS

Baker McKenzie
Morrison & Foerster LLP
Vinson & Elkins


2017 GOLD SPONSORS

Dentons LLP
FRONTEO
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Goodwin Procter LLP
Keker, Van Nest & Peters
Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein, LLP
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Polsinelli LLP
Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP


2017 SILVER SPONSORS

Baker Botts LLP
Bobby, Charlie & Friends
Coblentz Patch Duffy & Bass LLP
Farella Braun + Martel LLP
Fenwick & West LLP
Girard Gibbs LLP
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Hedani, Choy, Spalding & Salvagione, LLP
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
LTL Attorneys LLP
Perkins Coie LLP
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
Reed Smith LLP
Ropes & Gray LLP
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
Walmart
White & Case LLP

2017 BRONZE SPONSORS

Allen Glaessner Hazelwood & Werth LLP
Covington and Burling LLP
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP 
Diane T. Chin and Gil Dong
Goldfarb & Lipman LLP
Haynes and Boone LLP
Kobre & Kim LLP
Mannion, Lowe & Oksenendler
Meyers Nave
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Paragon Legal Group, P.C.
Stoel Rives LLP
Union Bank
Visa
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

2017 HALF-BRONZE SPONSORS

Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
Alston & Bird LLP
Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger LLP
Golden Gate University School of Law
Hooper, Lundy and Bookman P.C.
Intel
Lafayette & Kumagai LLP
Latham & Watkins LLP
LimNexus LLP
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Miller Sabino & Lee
Nixon Peabody LLP
Nossaman LLP
Sedgwick LLP
Symantec Corporation
Translation By Design
Troutman Sanders LLP
Trucker Huss, APC
Winston & Strawn LLP



Katherine T. Asada 
Hon. Michael Isaku Begert
Hon. Tracie Brown
William Chan  
Francesca Chang 
Hon. Andrew Y.S. Cheng 
Diane Chin 
Michelle Park Chiu
Claire Choo
Annie Y.S. Chuang     
Kristy Young Coleman 
Pankit Doshi 
Hon. Samuel Feng 
Kevin M. Fong 
Marc Fong
Hon. Keith Fudenna 
Margaret J. Fujioka 
Carin T. Fujisaki 
Hon. Delbert C. Gee 
Deepak Gupta 
Joan M. Haratani 
Dennis Hayashi
Hon. Joni Hiramoto
Hon. Victor Hwang
Sinclair Hwang
Christopher Jeu
Michelle Jew
Jenny Jin
Christopher Kao 
Hon. Ken Kawaichi
Miriam Kim 
Terri Ann Kim
Alyssa Koo
Sunil Kulkarni
Susan Kumagai
Cindy Lee 

Celia Lee
Eumi Lee
Jack W. Lee
Jason E. Lee
Jeannie Lee
Jennifer Lee
Susan F. Lee
Jennifer Liu 
Allan E. Low 
Wesley M. Lowe
Dale Minami 
Michael K. Ng 
Christine Noma 
John O'Grady
Keum Park
Paul R. Perdue
Richard D. Pio Roda 
Edwin Prather 
Dorothy Chou Proudfoot
Jonathan H. Rossi
Marina Sarmiento Feehan
David Sohn
Julie D. Soo
Irene Takahashi
Paul Tanaka 
John C. Tang 
Darren S. Teshima 
Theodore Ting 
David J. Tsai 
Adonica Wada
Phillip Wang
Darcey L. Wong 
Hon. Garrett L. Wong
Darryl Woo
Stanley Young
Jim W. Yu


© 2017 Asian American Bar Association of the Greater Bay Area. All Rights Reserved

P.O. Box 387 San Francisco, CA 94104

Please see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.